iconprincipalkvhgr@gmail.com icon01922-275192 icon01922-274005
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

 

WHO IS WHO

  1. 1.   DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Convener

 

2

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

Mr. Amarjeet

PRT

Member

 

4

Miss Indu Bala

PRT

Member

 

5

All Class Teachers

 

Members

 

 

  1. 2.   ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Member

 

3

Mrs. Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

4

Miss Veerta

Librarian

Member

 

 

  1. 3.   EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

CBSE-EXAM.

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. B.B. Rathore

TGT-Maths

Convener

All the correspondence with CBSE

2

Mr. Amarjeet

TGT-S.Sc.

Member

Collection of details of students, Registration of students, dealing with all the correspondence of CBSE

3

Mrs. Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

Collection of evidence of assessment

4

Sh. Sat Paul

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

INTERNAL EXAM

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Convener

 

2

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

Preparation of Time Table, Collection of Question Paper, Model

Answer, Marking Scheme, Blue Print

3

Smt Vandana 

PRT

Controller of Examination

 

4

Ms Veerta  

Librarian

Member

Collection of Answer Script, Tabulation of Marks, Preparation of

Result, Publishing of Result on Website, Storing of Answer scripts in safe custody

5

Sh. Jaimal Dass

Sub staff

Member

 

 

EXTERNAL EXAM

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

Conduct of Olympiad, NTSE, KVPY, Green Olympiad, Geographic Olympiad,

Maths Oly, Science Olympiad, English Olympiad, Cyber Olympiad, Reso Start

2

All Class Teachers

 

Members

 

 

  1. 4.   TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Amarjeet

TGT-S.Sc.

Convener

 

2

Mrs. Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 5.   PHOTOGRAPH COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Convener

Photographs all occasions in the form of Soft and Hard Copies,

Publishing the Photographs on website

2

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

  1. 6.   Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. B.B. Rathore

TGT-Maths

Convener

Conduct of Morning Assembly, Annual Day Function, Sports Day, all the festive

and celebrations, Recording of all the events with photographs, Recording of

Morning Assembly Details

2

Smt Sangeeta Sharma

PRT-Music

Member

3

Sh Rakesh Mahra

PET

Member

4

Ms  Indu Bala

PET

Member

5

Mr Dhananjay

TGT-Arts

Member

 

  1. 7.   PA/ MUSICAL INSTRUMENT BAND COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar 

TGT-WE

Convener

Arrangement of PA system and musical instruments on all the occasions

2

Smt Sangeeta Sharma

PRT-Music

Member

3

Sh Somraj 

Sub staff

Member

 

  1. 8.   FIRST AID COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1.

Dr Dinesh

TGT-Skt.

Convener

 

2.

 

Staff Nurse

Member

 

 

  1. 9.   RAJBHASHA HINDI SAMITI

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1.

 

PGT -HINDI

Convener

 

2.

Smt  Meena  Kumari

TGT -HINDI

Member

 

3.

Sh Mohan Lal

LDC

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. 10.                     BHARAT SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1.

Ms. Veerta 

Librarian

Convener

 

2.

Smt Meena

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

3.

Smt Sangeeta

PRT-Music

Member

 

4.

Sh Dhananjay

TGT-Arts

Member

 

 

  1. 11.                     ADVENTURE, TREKKING AND LOCAL EXCURSION COMMITTEE     

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Rakesh Kumar 

PET

Convener

 

2

Dr Dinesh Sharma

TGT-Skt

Member

 

3

Sh B B Rathore

TGT-Maths

Member

 

4

Smt Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

5

Ms Indubala

PRT

Member

 

6

Sh Amarjeet                      

PRT

Member

 

7

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

 

  1. 12.                     SCIENCE AND MATHS CLUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh B B Rathore

TGT-Maths

Convener

 

2

 

TGT- Sci

 

Member

 

3

 

PRT Sci

Member

 

4

Sh Virender Kumar

 

TGT-WE

Member

 

 

  1. 13.                     NATURE CLUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

 

PGT (BIO)

Convener

 

2

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

 

TGT (SCI)

Member

 

4

Smt Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 14.                     GAMES AND SPORTS

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh  Rakesh Kumar

(PET)

Convener

 

2

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Member

 

4

Sh Amarjeet

PRT

Member

 

5

Smt Vandana

PRT

Member

 

6

Ms Veerta

Librarian

Member

 

7

All House Masters

 

Member

 

 

  1. 15.                     VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE AND NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Smt  Meena  Kumari

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

3

Ms  Indubala 

PRT

News Letter Convener

 

4

Mr Dhanajay

PRT

 

 

 

  1. 16.                     LIBRARY COMMITTEE      

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Ms. Veerta

Librarian

Convener

 

2

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Member

 

3

Sh B B Rathore

TGT-Maths

Member

 

4

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Member

 

5

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

6

Ms  Indubala 

PRT

Member

 

7

Ma Sahil     

Student X-B

Member

 

8

Ms  Anjali

Student X-A

Member

 

 

 

  1. 17.                     FURNITURE COMMITTEE

 

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Rakesh Mehra

PET

Convener

 

2

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Member

 

3

Smt  Meena  Kumari

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

4

Smt Sangeeta Sharma

PRT

Member

 

5

Sh. Som Raj

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

  1. 18.                     PANNEL INSPECTION

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh B B Rathore

TGT-Maths

Convener

 

2

Smt Vanadana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

3

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

4

Sh Mohan Lal

LDC

Member

 

  1. 19.                     BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Dhananjay Sharma

TGT-Arts

Convener

 

2

Sh Subhash  Chandra

TGT-SSc

Member

 

3

 

PGT Bio

Member

 

4

Smt  Vanadana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 20.                     CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Dhananjay Sharma

TGT-Arts

Convener

 

2

 

PGT Bio

Member

 

3

 

TGT Sci

Member

 

4

 

Staff Nurse

Member

 

 

  1. 21.                     MAINTANANCE AND REPAIR COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Member

 

3

Ms Indubala

PRT

Member

 

4

Sh Rakesh Mahra

PGT Phy

Member

 

5

Sh Mohan Lal

LDC

Member

 

6

Sh Satpaul

Sub-Staff

Member

 

 

  1. 22.                     COMMITTEE FOR PARENT TEACHER MEETING

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Ms Indubala

PGT (ENG)

Member

 

3

All Class Teachers

 

Member

 

 

  1. 23.                     WATER COOLER MAINTANANCE COMMITTEE  (DRINKING WATER)

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Sh Dhananjay Sharma

TGT-Arts

Member

 

3

Sh. Som Raj

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

  1. 24.                     STAY ARRANGMENT  AND CATTERING

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Smt  Meena  Kumari

TGT-Hindi

Convener

 

2

Sh Subhash  Chandra

TGT-SSc

Member

 

3

Ms. Veerta

Librarian

Member

 

4

Sh Jaimal Dass

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

  1. 25.                     GUIDENCE  AND CAREER COUNSELLING

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Ms. Veerta 

Librarian

Convener

 

2

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

 

PGT-Eng

Member

 

 

  1. 26.                     FEE VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr B B Rathore 

TGT- Maths

Convener

 

2

 

PGT- Maths

Member

 

 

  1. 27.                     INTEGRITY CLUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Smt Vandana Gupta

PRT

 

 

2

 

TGT- Sci

 

 

3

 

PGT-Maths

 

 

4

 

PGT-BIO

 

 

5

 

PGT- CHEM

 

 

 

  1. 28.                     WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr Amarjeet 

PRT

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-CSc

Member

 

 

 

Comp Instr

Member

 

 

  1. 29.                     CMP ACTIVITY COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Ms. Indubala 

PRT

Convener

 

2

All PRTs

 

Members

 

 

  1. 30.                     BAG LOAD MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Rakesh Mahra

PET

Convener

 

2

Dr Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Members

 

3

Smt Sangeeta Sharma

PRT

Members

 

4

Sh Dhananjay Sharma

TGT-Art

Members

 

 

  1. 31.                     VVN AND SF CASH BOOK MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

 

PGT- MATHs

Convener

 

2

SH B B Rathore

TGT- MATHs

Members

 

 

  1. 32.                     COMMITTEE FOR ALUMINI ASSOCIATION

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Convener

 

2

Mr. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

 

PGT-Eng

Member

 

 

  1. 33.                     PURCHASE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr Dinesh Kr. Sharma    

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Sh B B Rathore

TGT-Maths

Member

 

3

Smt Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

4

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

5

Sh Amarjeet

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 34.                     GOODS VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

 

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Smt Meena Kumari

TGT-Hindi

Convener

 

2

Ms Indubala

PRT

Member

 

3

Sh Rakesh Mehra

PET

Member

 

4

Sh Dhanajay Sharma

TGT-ART

Member

 

 

  1. 35.                     NCC

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Mr. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Member

 

 

  1. 36.                     CANTEEN MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Subhash Chandra

TGT-SSc

Convener

 

2

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

Ms Veerta

Librarian

Member

 

4

Mrs Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 37.                     MAINTANANCE OF DEAD STOCK REGISTER/ STOCK REGISTERS

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

 

PGT Bio

Member

 

 

  1. 38.                     CHECKING OF SCHOOL MAILS AND REPLIES

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr Amarjeet

 

PRT

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-CSc

Member

 

3

 

Comp Instr

Member

 

4

Sh. Mohan Lal

LDC

Member

 

 

  1. 39.                     E-CTLT/THINKQUEST/ICT

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Mr Amarjeet

PRT

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-CSc

Member

 

3

 

Comp Instr

Member

 

4

All Subject Teachers

 

Members

 

 

  1. 40.                     RESOURCE ROOM

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Ms Indubala

PRT

Member

 

 

  1. 41.                     LATE COMERS MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Sh Subhash Chandra

TGT-SSc

Member

 

3

Guard on duty

 

Member

 

 

  1. 42.                     CORRESPONDANCE PROOF READING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

 

PGT (ENG)

 

 

2

 

PGT (HINDI)

 

 

3

Smt Meena Kumari

TGT-Hindi

 

 

4

 

PGT (Maths)

 

 

 

  1. 43.                     ECHO CLUB

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

 

PGT (BIO)

 

 

2

 

TGT (SCI)

 

 

 

 

  1. 44.                     STUDENT COUNCIL

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Smt Meena Kumari

 

 

 

2

Sh Subhash  Chandra

 

 

 

3

Sh Virender Kumar

 

 

 

4

Smt Vandana Gupta

 

 

 

5

Sh Amarjeet

 

 

 

 

  1. 45.                     HOBBY CLUB

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

 

PGT-Bio

 

 

2

 

TGT-Sci

 

 

3

 

All House Masters

 

 

 

  1. 46.                     ELECTRIC BILLS & MONITORING OF ELECTRICAL UNITS COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-PHY

Member

 

3

Sh. Rakesh Mehra

PET

Member

 

 

  1. 47.                     INCOME TAX MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Amarjeet

PRT

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-Maths

Member

 

 

  1. 48.                     RTE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr. Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Smt. Vandana Gupta

PRT

Member

 

3

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

4

 

UDC

Member

 

 

  1. 49.                     RTI

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr. Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Sh. Mohan Lal

LDC

Member

 

 

  1. 50.                     ENDROSING & DISPATCH COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Subhash Chandra

TGT-SSc

Convener

 

2

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

Sh. Jaimal dass

Sub-Staff

Member

 

 

  1. 51.                     FIRE SAFETY MONITORING

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Convener

 

2

Sh. Dhananjay

TGT-Arts

Member

 

 

  1. 52.                     CO – SCHOLASTIC MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Amarjeet

PRT

Convener

 

2

 

PGT-CSc

Member

 

3

 

Comp. Instr

Member

 

4

Smt. Meena Kumari

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

5

Sh. Subhash Chandra

TGT-S.Sc.

Member

 

6

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

  1. 53.                     Quarters M & R

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Sh. Amarjeet

PRT

Convener

 

2

Sh. Dhananjay

TGT-Arts

Member

 

3

Sh. Virender Kumar

TGT-WE

Member

 

4

Sh. Somraj

Sub-Staff

Member

 

  1. 54.                     ACADEMICS MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Committee Detail

Dsgn.

Position in Committee

Expected Responsibilities

1

Dr. Dinesh Kr Sharma

TGT-Skt

Convener

 

2

Sh. B.B. Rathore

TGT-Maths

Member

 

3

Sh. Rakesh Mehra

PET

Member

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE MASTER

 

                                               

Sl. No.

HOUSE

House Master

Associates

1.

SHIVAJI

Mr. Dhananjay

PGT Phy, PGT Maths

2.

TAGORE

Mr. Rakesh Mehra

PRT,PGT ENG

3.

ASHOKA

Smt. Meena Kumari

TGT Eng, Mrs Vandana

4.

RAMAN

Smt. Sangeeta

TGT Science,  TGT S SC

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS TEACHERS

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

CO CLASS TEACHER

I

Smt Vandana Gupta

MS VEERTA

II

PRT

III

PRT

SH RAKESH

IV

Ms Indubala

V

Mr Amarjeet

SH DHANANJAY

VI

TGT SCIENCE

VII

TGT ENGLISH

DR DINESH

VIII

TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

IX A

Smt Meena

SH VIRENDER

IX B

PGT (BIOLOGY)

X A

PGT (MATHS)

SH SUBHASH

X B

PGT (PHYSCIS)

XI A

PGT (ENGLISH)

SH B B RATHORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   




 

 

 

 
DATESHEET HALF YEAR 2017-18 CAN BE DOWNLOAD FROM "DOWNLOAD LINK"      Vidyalaya is Celebrating Sanskrit Week from 4th to 10th of August, 2017      INAUGURATION OF 48TH REGIONAL SPORTS MEET, CHESS & HANDBALL (GIRLS) FOR THE SESSION -2017-18, BY SH. SOHAN LAL (SDM HIRANAGAR & NOMNIEE CHAIRMAN KV HIRANAGAR), AT VIDYALAYA DT : 24.07.17      List of Provisionally selected student for admission in Class - XI 2017-18 is available in admission menu      Online Admission open for Class - XI for Non KV Student from 30-06-2017 to 06-07-2017 4.00 p.m.      IGNOU EXAM CENTRE NO. KV12912 FOR TEE JUNE-2017      Annual day 2017 was celebrated on 06-05-2017 in the school Premises.      PTM FOR 3RD, 4TH & 5TH CLASS WAS CONDUCTED ON 21-04-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA.      PTM FOR 6TH, 7TH & 8TH CLASS WAS CONDUCTED ON 20-04-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA.      Three students of K V Hiranagar got merit Certificate in IAPT (Junior) at school level.      There is no Vacancy in Classes II to IX.      CBSE has introduce new Examination Scheme for classes I to XI from 2017-18 onwards.      Admission list for class - I (2017-18) is published under admission section / menu. Selected candidate report to vidyalaya on 01-04-2017 at 10.00 A.M to 2.00 P.M. for original document verification & further process.      Result for classes - I to IX and XI will declare on 27-03-2017 in the vidyalaya. Wish you all the best.      All the parents are requested to remove the multiple registration of same child in the Online Admission Registration for class - I (2017-18) before Last Date. list is available in Admission notice link,      Interview Dates for Contractual Teachers are 07th , 10th and 14th March 2017 at 10.00 A.M. for further details click on Recruitment Link       WORLD THINKING DAY WAS CELEBRATED ON 22-02-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA      HON'BLE PRINCIPAL SH. NITIN DEV ORGANIZED FOUR DAYS WORKSHOP ON “BACK TO BASIC” IN VIDYALAYA (DT: 07-01-2017)      Online Admission open for Class - I from 08-02-2017 on www.darpan.kvs.gov.in Last Date for registration is 15-03-2017      गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभ कामनाए      Online Application form for Contractual Teacher is available in Recruitment / Career Link Last Date to Apply is - 19-02-2017      CBSE Board Exam for class - X & XII - 2016-17 will start from 09-03-2017 onwords      Welcome To Kendriya Vidyalaya Hiranagar.      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV HIRANAGAR
Visitor No.