iconprincipalkvhgr@gmail.com icon01922-275192 icon01922-274005
Kv Logo   KV No1
Games & Sports

 

ACHIEVEMENTS AT KVS 47TH REGIONAL SPORTS MEET SESSION (2016-17)

TOTAL PARTICIPANTS: - 37 (34+03)

NO. OF GAMES: - 04(TABLE TENNIS, VOLLEYBALL, CHESS, and TAEKWONDO)

STUDENTS SELECETED FOR NATIONAL:-14

VOLLEYBALL:-02

TABLE TENNIS:-02

CHESS: - 03

TAEKWONDO:-05+02

S NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

 CLASS

DISCIPLINE

PLACE

1

SANDEEP SHARMA

XII SCI

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

2

CHETAN SHARMA

X

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

3

AMIT

VIII

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

4

MANJIT

VIII

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

5

DIKISHA SHARMA

VIII

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

6

ADITYA

VII

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

7

ANURADHA SHARMA

VII

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

8

ARCHANA BHARTI

XII SCI

TAEKWONDO

BRONZE

9

SHUBHAM JAMWAL

IX

TAEKWONDO

BRONZE

10

KUNAL

VII

TAEKWONDO

SILVER

11

SHUBDEEP SHARMA

XII SCI

CHESS

SILVER

  

LIST OF PLAYERS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL(2016-17)

S.NO

NAME

1

SANDEEP SHARMA

2

CHETAN SHARMA

3

AMIT

4

MANJIT

5

DIKISHA SHARMA

6

ADITYA

7

ANURADHA SHARMA

8

SOMMIT THAPA

9

NEERAJ JANGRAL

10

PANKAJ SHARMA

11

RAGHUNANDAN SHARMA

12

SHUBDEEP SHARMA

13

VISHAV SHARMA

14

PARNAB SHARMA

 

 *********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
SPORTS ACHIEVMENT IN THE YEAR 2013-14 FOR 14TH  STATE LEVEL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP AT JAMMU

SNO NAME OF EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CATAGORY WEIGHT CATAGORY ACHIEVEMENT  SELECTION PHOTO
1  TAEKWONDO  ASHUTOSH SHARMA SUB-JUNIOR   U-32  GOLD  PARTICIPATE IN NATION (PUNE)  
2 TAEKWONDO  BHANU SHARMA  JUNIOR  U-62  SILVER  SELECTED FOR STATE NATIONAL(PONDICHERRY)   
3 TAEKWONDO  CHETAN SHARMA  SUB-JUNIOR  U-28  SILVER  NIL   
4 TAEKWONDO  ATUL SHARMA  SUB-JUNIOR  U-38  BRONZE  NIL   
5 TAEKWONDO  SARVJEET SINGH  JUNIOR  U-43   BRONZE NIL   
6 TAEKWONDO SHAMMI BADYAL JUNIOR U-43 BRONZE  NIL   

  • SPORTS ACHIEVMENT IN THE YEAR 2013-14 FOR 44th REGIONAL & NATIONAL SPORTS MEET

SNO NAME OF EVENT   NAME OF THE PLAYER  AGE / GROUP  ACHEIVEMENTS  NATIONAL PARTICIPATION PHOTO OF THE STUDENT
1  TAEKWONDO ROHIT KUMAR SHARMA  UNDER 17  GOLD  YES   
2 TAEKWONDO  GUNJAN SINGH  U14  GOLD  YES    
3 TAEKWONDO   DIKSHA RAJPUT U14  GOLD  YES    
4 TAEKWONDO   ARISHA SHARMA U14  GOLD  YES    
5 TAEKWONDO   PRIYANKA KHATRI U14  GOLD  YES    
6 TAEKWONDO   ARCHANA BHARTI  U17  GOLD  YES    
7 TAEKWONDO   MANSI CHAMBYAL U17  GOLD  YES    
8 TAEKWONDO   MEGHA SHARMA U19  GOLD  YES    
9 TAEKWONDO   BHAWANA RAJPUT U19  GOLD  YES    
10 TAEKWONDO   KAJAL JASROTIA U19  GOLD  YES    
 11 CHESS  SRIJANA SHARMA U19  GOLD  YES    
12  CHESS   VISUSHI  U14  NATIONAL SELECTED  YES    
13  CHESS  AMOGH RAGHAV  U17  NATIONAL SELECTED  YES    
14  HANDBALL  ABHINAV KHAJURIA U17  NATIONAL SELECTED  YES   
15  HOCKEY RIDHAM SINGH  U19  NATIONAL SELECTED  YES   
16  TAEKWONDO   PRASHANT KHAJURIA U17  SILVER   NIL   
17  TAEKWONDO   HARISH KHAJURIA U17   SILVER NIL   
18  TAEKWONDO   SANDEEP SHARMA U17   SILVER NIL   
19   TAEKWONDO  NAVDEEP SINGH U14   SILVER  NIL  
20   TAEKWONDO  RAGAV KHAJURIA  U17  SILVER NIL   
 21  TAEKWONDO  SUMMIT SYDER  U17  SILVER  NIL  
22  TAEKWONDO   ATUL SHARMA  U14  SILVER NIL   
23  TAEKWONDO   SAPANA PUNIA  U17  SILVER  NIL  
24 TAEKWONDO   MALANIUM SHARMA  U17  SILVER  NIL   
25  TAEKWONDO  KAJAL KHAJURIA  U14 BRONZE  NIL   
26  TAEKWONDO TARUNA SHARMA  U14   BRONZE NIL   
27  TAEKWONDO  TAMANA RAJPUT U19  BRONZE  NIL   
28  TAEKWONDO  PRIYA DEVI  U14  BRONZE  NIL   
29  TAEKWONDO  NITIN SINGH  U14  BRONZE  NIL   
30  TAEKWONDO   PRANAB CHEVER  U19  BRONZE  NIL   
31  TAEKWONDO  CHETAN SHARMA  U14  BRONZE  NIL   
32  TAEKWONDO  SARAVJIT SINGH U17  BRONZE  NIL   
33  TAEKWONDO  DHRUBH RAJ SHARMA  U14  BRONZE  NIL   
34  TAEKWONDO  SHAMMI BADYAL  U17  BRONZE  NIL   
 35  TAEKWANDO  VIVEK SHARMA U14  BRONZE  NIL   
             
             
  • Selection of students for various sports and games activities is under process.
  • Students are prectising for teakwando to participate in various sports meet at Vidyalaya level,Regional level and National level. 
  • Students are motivating and drilling  to acheive a winning position in various sports and games competitions at Vidyalaya level,Regional level and National level.
  • Students are preparing for indoor games,volleyball,cricket,races etc.
 

 

 

 

 
DATESHEET HALF YEAR 2017-18 CAN BE DOWNLOAD FROM "DOWNLOAD LINK"      Vidyalaya is Celebrating Sanskrit Week from 4th to 10th of August, 2017      INAUGURATION OF 48TH REGIONAL SPORTS MEET, CHESS & HANDBALL (GIRLS) FOR THE SESSION -2017-18, BY SH. SOHAN LAL (SDM HIRANAGAR & NOMNIEE CHAIRMAN KV HIRANAGAR), AT VIDYALAYA DT : 24.07.17      List of Provisionally selected student for admission in Class - XI 2017-18 is available in admission menu      Online Admission open for Class - XI for Non KV Student from 30-06-2017 to 06-07-2017 4.00 p.m.      IGNOU EXAM CENTRE NO. KV12912 FOR TEE JUNE-2017      Annual day 2017 was celebrated on 06-05-2017 in the school Premises.      PTM FOR 3RD, 4TH & 5TH CLASS WAS CONDUCTED ON 21-04-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA.      PTM FOR 6TH, 7TH & 8TH CLASS WAS CONDUCTED ON 20-04-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA.      Three students of K V Hiranagar got merit Certificate in IAPT (Junior) at school level.      There is no Vacancy in Classes II to IX.      CBSE has introduce new Examination Scheme for classes I to XI from 2017-18 onwards.      Admission list for class - I (2017-18) is published under admission section / menu. Selected candidate report to vidyalaya on 01-04-2017 at 10.00 A.M to 2.00 P.M. for original document verification & further process.      Result for classes - I to IX and XI will declare on 27-03-2017 in the vidyalaya. Wish you all the best.      All the parents are requested to remove the multiple registration of same child in the Online Admission Registration for class - I (2017-18) before Last Date. list is available in Admission notice link,      Interview Dates for Contractual Teachers are 07th , 10th and 14th March 2017 at 10.00 A.M. for further details click on Recruitment Link       WORLD THINKING DAY WAS CELEBRATED ON 22-02-2017 IN THE VIDYALAYA      HON'BLE PRINCIPAL SH. NITIN DEV ORGANIZED FOUR DAYS WORKSHOP ON “BACK TO BASIC” IN VIDYALAYA (DT: 07-01-2017)      Online Admission open for Class - I from 08-02-2017 on www.darpan.kvs.gov.in Last Date for registration is 15-03-2017      गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभ कामनाए      Online Application form for Contractual Teacher is available in Recruitment / Career Link Last Date to Apply is - 19-02-2017      CBSE Board Exam for class - X & XII - 2016-17 will start from 09-03-2017 onwords      Welcome To Kendriya Vidyalaya Hiranagar.      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV HIRANAGAR
Visitor No.